Prof. Sven Dietrich, Computer Science, City University of New York
Monday, April 29, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Dr. Jiaoyan Chen, Lecturer in Department of Computer Science, The University of Manchester
Monday, April 22, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Monday, April 01, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Wei Bai, Principal Software Research Architect, NVIDIA
Monday, March 25, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Marios Kogias, Assistant Professor, Computing Department, Imperial College, London
Monday, March 18, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Monday, February 26, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Prof. Muhammad Abdul-Mageed
Monday, November 06, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Monday, October 23, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Ricardo Henao Associate Professor, Bioengineering
Monday, October 09, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Dr. Anas Alfaris, Dr. Ahmad Alabdulkareem
Monday, September 25, 11:30
- 12:30
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Monday, August 28, 11:30
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof.N.Asokan, Computer Science, University of Waterloo
Monday, May 08, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof.Essam Mansour, Computer Science and Software Engineering, Concordia University
Monday, May 01, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Sunday, April 30, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Monday, April 10, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Monday, March 27, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof.Gustavo Alonso, Computer Science, ETH Zurich
Monday, March 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof.Manolis Koubarakis, Informatics and Telecommunications, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens
Monday, March 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Monday, February 27, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof.Oliver Deussen, Visual Computing, University of Konstanz
Monday, February 20, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof.Bülent Erbilgin and Dr.Lama Hakem, KAUST Entrepreneurship Center
Monday, February 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof.Rodrigo Rodrigues, Instituto Superior Tecnico (ULisboa)
Monday, January 23, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Prof.Patrick Farrell, University of Oxford
Monday, December 05, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Monday, November 21, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Francesco Orabona, Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Boston University
Monday, November 14, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Tobias Isenberg, Senior Research Scientist, Inria
Monday, November 07, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Prof.Evgeny Burnaev, Applied AI Center, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Monday, October 24, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Prof. Dhabaleswar K. (DK) Panda, Professor, Computer Science and Engineering, The Ohio State University
Monday, September 26, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Fahad Khan, Associate Professor at MBZUAI and Linköping University
Monday, September 19, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Monday, August 29, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Monday, April 25, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Monday, April 11, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322 Lecture Hall #1
Monday, April 04, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Monday, March 28, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Lecture Hall #1
Fawad Ahmad, PhD Candidate, Computer Science Department, University of Southern California
Monday, March 14, 18:30
- 19:30
KAUST
Fei Teng, Lecturer, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Sunday, March 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Veljko Pejović, Assistant professor at the Faculty of Computer and Information Science (UL FRI), University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Monday, February 28, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Lecture Hall #1
Professor Roberto Di Pietro, College of Science and Engineering, Cybersecurity at Hamad Bin Khalifa University
Monday, February 14, 12:00
- 13:00
B9, L2, R2322, H1
Wojtek Palubicki is leading the Natural Phenomena Modeling Group at the Faculty of Mathematics and Compter Science at the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan.
Monday, February 07, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Sunday, February 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Christos-Savvas Bouganis, Reader in Intelligent Digital Systems in the Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Imperial College London, UK
Monday, December 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Monday, November 22, 12:00
- 13:00
Bldg. 9, R. 2322, Hall 1
Jesper Tegner, Professor, Computer Science, KAUST
Monday, November 08, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Monday, October 11, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Ricardo Pérez-Marco, Visiting Professor at KAUST, CNRS researcher in Paris
Monday, October 04, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322 Lecture Hall #1
Charalambos Konstantinou, Assistant Professor, Computer Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Monday, September 27, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Monday, September 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Gabriel Ghinita, Associate Professor, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Monday, September 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Lenore J. Cowen is a Professor in the Computer Science Department at Tufts University
Monday, May 03, 18:30
- 19:30
KAUST
Muhammad Shafique , Professor, Division of Engineering, New York University Abu Dhabi (NYU-AD), United Arab Emirates
Monday, April 26, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Belen Masia, Associate Professor in the Computer Science Department at Universidad de Zaragoza
Monday, April 19, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Ana Klimovic, Assistant Professor, Systems Group of the Computer Science Department, ETH Zurich.
Monday, April 12, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Mosharaf Chowdhury, Morris Wellman, Assistant Professor of CSE at the University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Monday, March 29, 18:30
- 19:30
KAUST
Laura Kovacs, Professor in Computer Science at the TU Wien
Monday, March 22, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Jesper Tegner, Professor, BESE Division, KAUST
Thursday, March 18, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Manuela Waldner, Assistant Professor at the Research Unit of Computer Graphics of the Institute of Visual Computing and Human-Centered Technology at TU Wien, Austria
Monday, February 22, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Simon Peter, Assistant professor, Computer Science, University of Texas, Austin
Monday, January 25, 18:30
- 19:30
KAUST
Eduard Gröller, Associate Professor of Practical Informatics at the Vienna University of Technology
Monday, November 09, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Marios Kogias, Researcher, Microsoft Research
Monday, November 02, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Daniel Patel, Bergen University College, Norway
Monday, October 12, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Renata Raidou, Assistant Professor (Tenure Track) in Medical Visualization and Visual Analytics, and a Rosalind Franklin Fellow at the Bernoulli Institute of the University of Groningen, Netherlands
Monday, September 28, 12:00
- 13:00
KAUST
Charalambos (Harrys) Konstantinou, Assistant Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering with Florida A&M University and Florida State University (FAMU-FSU) College of Engineering
Monday, February 24, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1
Prof. Holger Theisel, Visual Computing, Magdeburg University
Monday, February 10, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Monday, February 03, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Prof. Nasir Memon, Vice Dean for Academics and Student Affairs and Professor of Computer Science and Engineering at the New York University Tandon School of Engineering
Monday, January 27, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1
Monday, December 02, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Sunday, December 01, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Dr. Joris van de Klundert, Professor of Operations Management, Prince Mohammad Bin Salman College (MBSC) of Business & Entrepreneurship
Monday, November 18, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Dr. Michel Dumontier, Distinguished Professor of Data Science at Maastricht University, The Netherlands
Monday, November 04, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Dr. Sumayah Alrwais, Assistant Professor, King Saud University, Riyadh, KSA
Monday, October 21, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Dr. Timo Ropinski, Professor, Visual Computing, Ulm University, Germany
Monday, October 07, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Dr. Marc Dacier, Chair of the Digital Security department and a full Professor at Eurecom, France
Monday, September 30, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Dr. Suhaib Fahmy, Associate Professor, Computer Engineering, University of Warwick, UK
Tuesday, September 24, 12:00
- 13:00
Auditorium 0215 (between Buildings 2 & 3)
Prof. Xiangliang Zhang
Monday, September 16, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Dr. Xiuxian Li, School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Monday, September 09, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1
Muhamad Felemban, Assistant Professor, Computer Engineering Department, KFUPM
Monday, May 13, 12:00
- 13:00
B9 L2 Hall 1
Prof. Yannis Manolopoulos, Open Univ. of Cyprus
Monday, April 22, 12:00
- 13:00
B9 L2 Hall 1
Prof. Xiaoru Yuan, Peking University
Monday, April 15, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Hall 1, Room 2322
Professor George Karypis, University of Minnesota
Monday, March 18, 12:00
- 13:00
B4-B5 L0 Auditorium H0215