Tatsushi Hamaguchi, Electronic Engineering, Sony Corporation
Sunday, February 19, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Prof.Bülent Erbilgin and Dr.Lama Hakem, KAUST Entrepreneurship Center
Monday, February 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325, Hall 2
Prof Li Cheng, Chair Professor and Director, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Monday, February 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 3, Room 3128
Michail Maniatakos, Electrical and Computer Engineering, New York University (NYU), Abu Dhabi
Sunday, February 12, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Luigi C. Berselli, Visiting Faculty, University of Pisa
Monday, February 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 3, Room 3128
Sunday, February 05, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Dr. Emad Dlala, Vice President Powertrain, Lucid Motors Co.
Monday, January 30, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 3, Room 3128
Luciano Tarricone, Department of Innovation Engineering, University of Salento
Sunday, January 29, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Prof.Rodrigo Rodrigues, Instituto Superior Tecnico (ULisboa)
Monday, January 23, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Tuesday, December 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Prof.Patrick Farrell, University of Oxford
Monday, December 05, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Sunday, December 04, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322 (Lecture Hall 1)
Monday, November 21, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Sunday, November 20, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322 (Lecture Hall 1)
Francesco Orabona, Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Boston University
Monday, November 14, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Tobias Isenberg, Senior Research Scientist, Inria
Monday, November 07, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Mohannad Alhazmi, Electrical Engineering, King Saud University
Sunday, November 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Chen Shang, Postoctoral Researcher Fellow, University of California Santa Barbara
Sunday, October 30, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Ricardo De Lima Ribeiro, Research Specialist, CEMSE, KAUST
Tuesday, October 25, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Prof.Evgeny Burnaev, Applied AI Center, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology
Monday, October 24, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Pamela Abshire, Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Institute for Systems Research at the University of Maryland, College Park
Sunday, October 23, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Duixian Liu, Research Staff, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, New York, USA
Sunday, October 09, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322 (Lecture Hall 1)
Tuesday, September 27, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, level 2, Room 2322
Prof. Dhabaleswar K. (DK) Panda, Professor, Computer Science and Engineering, The Ohio State University
Monday, September 26, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Fahad Khan, Associate Professor at MBZUAI and Linköping University
Monday, September 19, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Arne Naegel
Tuesday, September 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Bei Ma, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Chiba University, Japan
Sunday, September 11, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Tuesday, August 30, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322
Monday, August 29, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1
Sunday, August 28, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322(Lecture Hall 1)
Monday, May 09, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/98631999457
Thursday, April 28, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Monday, April 25, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Prof. Peter J. Schmid, Professor, Mechanical Engineering, KAUST
Thursday, April 21, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Sunday, April 17, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Prof. David Gomez-Cabrero, Biological, Environmental Science and Eng, KAUST
Thursday, April 14, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Monday, April 11, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322 Lecture Hall #1
Prof. Shuyu Sun, Earth Science and Engineering, KAUST
Thursday, April 07, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Monday, April 04, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Prof. Sahika Inal, Biological, Environmental Science and Engineering, KAUST
Sunday, April 03, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322(Lecture Hall 1)
Monday, March 28, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Lecture Hall #1
Prof. Waheed Bajwa, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Rutgers University-New Brunswick
Sunday, March 27, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Sunday, March 20, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Thursday, March 17, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Fawad Ahmad, PhD Candidate, Computer Science Department, University of Southern California
Monday, March 14, 18:30
- 19:30
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/98631999457
Fei Teng, Lecturer, Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Sunday, March 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Thursday, March 10, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/95562157780
Veljko Pejović, Assistant professor at the Faculty of Computer and Information Science (UL FRI), University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Monday, February 28, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Lecture Hall #1
Monday, February 21, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322 Lecture Hall #1
Thursday, February 17, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2325
Professor Roberto Di Pietro, College of Science and Engineering, Cybersecurity at Hamad Bin Khalifa University
Monday, February 14, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Hall 1, https://kaust.zoom.us/j/98631999457
Thursday, February 10, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/96304221253
Wojtek Palubicki is leading the Natural Phenomena Modeling Group at the Faculty of Mathematics and Compter Science at the Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan.
Monday, February 07, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/98631999457
Sunday, February 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Level 2, Room 2322, Lecture Hall 1
Thursday, February 03, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/96304221253
Monday, January 31, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/98631999457
Sunday, January 30, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/97114085704
Konrad Grabiszewski, Instructional Professor, Applied Mathematics and Computational Sciences
Thursday, January 27, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/96304221253
Thursday, December 09, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Christos-Savvas Bouganis, Reader in Intelligent Digital Systems in the Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Imperial College London, UK
Monday, December 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Thursday, December 02, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Feng Liu, Assistant Professor, School of Systems and Enterprises at Stevens Institute of Technology
Sunday, November 28, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/97114085704
Monday, November 22, 12:00
- 13:00
Bldg. 9, R. 2322, Hall 1
Thursday, November 11, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Jesper Tegner, Professor, Computer Science, KAUST
Monday, November 08, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Giovani Silva, PhD in Mathematics (IST) at the University of Lisbon
Thursday, November 04, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Sunday, October 31, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/97114085704
Thursday, October 28, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Thursday, October 21, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Monday, October 11, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Ertugrul Basar, Associate Professor, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Koç University
Sunday, October 10, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/97114085704
Ricardo Pérez-Marco, Visiting Professor at KAUST, CNRS researcher in Paris
Monday, October 04, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322 Lecture Hall #1
Thursday, September 30, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Charalambos Konstantinou, Assistant Professor, Computer Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Monday, September 27, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Sunday, September 26, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/97114085704
Ibrahim Hoteit, Professor, Earth Science and Engineering
Thursday, September 16, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Monday, September 13, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Thursday, September 09, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/99005716923
Gabriel Ghinita, Associate Professor, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Monday, September 06, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322, Hall 1
Muhammad A. Karimi, Chief Technology Officer, Saher Flow Solutions
Sunday, September 05, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/97114085704
Monday, August 30, 12:00
- 13:00
Building 9, Room 2322 Lecture Hall #1
Thursday, May 06, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/94262797011?pwd=ZXBBcnltQ3JvZkdhWFZjTEptL3FmUT09
Lenore J. Cowen is a Professor in the Computer Science Department at Tufts University
Monday, May 03, 18:30
- 19:30
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/98889531668
Georgiy L. Stenchikov, Professor, Earth Science and Engineering
Thursday, April 29, 12:00
- 13:00
https://kaust.zoom.us/j/94262797011?pwd=ZXBBcnltQ3JvZkdhWFZjTEptL3FmUT09